St. Paul's Anglican Church

church logo

Not able to join us in person? We are online each Sunday at 10:00.  Click here to be a part of our extended community.

Worship helper

July 2022- Worship Helper Schedule 

Sunday, July 03    4th of July Weekend

VPOD- Mike Strite,  Neil Spellerberg

 

Altar Guild-Jeanne Browder, Betsy Bullard, Jacquelyn Wiley

 

7:45 – Usher- Paul Abajian

Acolyte/Lector/Chalice-Cathy Strite

 

 

9:00-Usher/Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Tracy Pickens, Joe Ruggio

Master Server-Marie Bennett                                     

           Greeter-Mollie and Jeff Fout, Lee Brown

Acolyte-N/A

           Chalice-Marie Bennett, Kay Hungerford

Lector-Mollie Fout

Lemonade-Suzanne and Gary  Ramsey

 

 

Sunday, July 10

VPOD-Ryan Saulsbury, Mike Strite

 

Altar Guild-Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell, Mary Ruggio

 

7:45 –Usher-Barb and Dave Hilgeman

Acolyte/Lector/Chalice-Scott Johnson

 

 

9:00-Usher/Greeter- VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Jimmy Jordan, Shelton Long

Master Server-Saulsbury

           Greeter-Barb and Tim Stacy, Jan Earley

Acolyte-Saulsburys

           Chalice-Jennifer and Ryan Saulsbury

Lector-Janie Talbert

           Lemonade-Amber Wallace 

 

  

Sunday, July 17

VPOD-Jack Benson, Ryan Saulsbury

 

Altar Guild-Marie Bennett, Sue Harrison, Lee Brown, Lisa Bennett

 

7:45-Usher- Sincovics

Acolyte/ Chalice-Marie Bennett

 

Lector-Jeff Miller

9:00-Usher-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher- Ann and Ty Singleton

Master Server-Keith Bullard

           Greeter- Marc Thomas, Larry Biddle, Martha Fay

Acolyte-N/A

           Chalice-Tracey Thomas, Janie Talbert

Lector-Linda Bourey

            Lemonade-Mary Kay Naseman

 

 

Sunday, July 24

VPOD-Betsy Bullard, Jack Benson

 

Altar Guild-Barb Hilgeman, Eunice Roberts

 

7:45-Usher- Paul Abajian

Acolyte/Lector/Chalice- Willard Wadman

 

 

9:00-Usher/Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Harriette and Joe Louis

Master Server-Jennifer Bryan

           Greeter-Kathy and Jack Benson, Dee Saddler

Acolyte-Blake and Andrew Bryan

            Chalice-Jennifer Bryan, Barbara Dickens

Lector-Dee Saddler

             Lemonade –Diane Russell

 

  

Sunday, July 31 Morning Prayer

VPOD-Ryan Smith, Betsy Bullard

 

Altar Guild-Jeanne Browder, Betsy Bullard, Jacquelyn Wiley

 

7:45-Usher- Spellerbergs

Crucifer/Lector-Laura Rowe

 

 

9:00-Usher/Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Kay and Phil Hungerford

Crucifer-Andrew Saulsbury

           Greeter-Eileen Sause, Sharon Sorrells, Lynne Stanley

Acolyte-N/A

           Chalice-N/A

Lector-Nancy Mathews

           Lemonade-N/A  Pot Luck Luncheon

 

  

Notes:  There are 3 names for greeter. The third person is the greeter at the connection cart.