St. Paul's Anglican Church

church logo

Sunday Service Times: 7:45 AM  9:00 Children’s Service (Access)  10:00 AM – In person or Livestreamed

If unable to join us in person please join us online each Sunday at 10:00AM Click here
Worship helper

JULY 2024 – Worship Helper Schedule

Sunday, July 07

VPOD-Ryan Saulsbury, Jimmy Jordan

 

Altar Guild – Marie Bennett, Sue Harrison, Lisa Bennett, Jacquie Olster, Robin Richardson

 

7:45 – Usher-Ellen Edwards

Acolyte/ Chalice- Scott Johnson

 

Lector-Jacquie Olster

9:00- Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Jimmy Jordan, Pete Bourey

Master Server- Keith Bullard

          Greeter-Harriette and Joe Louis, Kay Hungerford

Acolyte-Grayson Gatlin, Judson Todd

           Lemonade-Diane Russell

Lector- Sammie Jordan

 

Chalice-Lyn Snyder, Deb Wright

Sunday, July 14

VPOD-Ellen Edwards, Ryan Saulsbury

 

Altar Guild- Jeanne Browder, Jacquelyn Wiley, Dee Saddler, Paul and Carmela Abajian

 

7:45 –Usher-Deb and Neil Spellerberg

Acolyte/ Chalice-Marie Bennett

 

Lector-Ken Cigler

9:00-Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Ann and Ty Singleton

Master Server-Andrew Saulsbury

           Greeters-Larry Biddle, Jon Von Hagel, Jan Earley

Acolyte-Matthew Saulsbury (Jr. Server)                                     Banks and Flynn Richardson

           Lemonade-Jennifer Bryan

Lector- Lee Johnson

 

Chalice- Robin Richardson, Ryan Saulsbury

 Sunday, July 21

VPOD-John Long, Ellen Edwards

 

Altar Guild-Betsy Bullard, Laura Rowe, Kathy Benson, Tracey Thomas, Lynne Stanley

 

7:45-Usher-

Acolyte/ Chalice-Laura Rowe

 

Lector-Jeff Miller

9:00-Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Jack Benson, Russell Mehl

Master Server-Keith Bullard

           Greeter-Sharon Sorrells, Eileen Sause, Maureen Wege

Acolyte-N/A

           Lemonade-Sammie Jordan

Lector-Janie Talbert

 

Chalice- Kay Hungerford, Marie Bennett

Sunday, July 28

VPOD-Mike Strite, John Long

 

Altar Guild- Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell, Mary Ruggio

 

7:45-Usher-Lois and Glen Sincovic

Acolyte/Lector/Chalice-Ken Cigler

 

 

9:00-Greeter-VPOD

 

 

 

10:00-Usher-Tracy Pickens, Joe Ruggio

Master Server-Jennifer Bryan

           Greeter-Mollie Fout, Dee Saddler, Addi Lesnansky

Acolyte-Blake and Andrew Bryan

           Lemonade-Mary Kay Naseman, Lauri Rinskey

Lector-Cathy Strite

 

Chalice-Barbara Dickens, Jennifer Bryan