September 2017- Worship Helper Schedule

(M) – Master Server   (J) – Junior Server   (T) – Torchbearer  

(PT)- Prayer Team  

 

Sunday, September 03

VPOD-Jack Benson, Tracey Thomas

Linens-Kathy Benson

Altar Guild-Tracey Thomas, Kathy Benson, Ann Singleton

 

7:45 – Deacon-Dawn Rider

Lector/Chalice-Kathy Hamilton

   

10:00-Deacon-Ann Boutcher

Welcome-Mike Strite

Greeters- Kay and Phil Hungerford

Ushers- Leo Nowakowski, Tracy Pickens

Lector-Linda Bourey

Chalice-Willard Wadman, Scott Johnson

Faith Time-N/A

PT-Barb Stacy, Ginny Biddle, Janie Talbert

Acolytes- Andrew Roberts(M), Willard Wadman, Scott Johnson(T)

Lemonade-Shawna and Duncan Collins

Sunday, September 10

VPOD-Angie Pharr, Jack Benson

Linens- Susan Roberts

Altar Guild- Nancy Mathews,  Bev Kimbell, Deb Bochnewich

 

7:45 – Deacon- Dawn Rider

Lector/Chalice-Lauri Rinskey

   

10:00 – Deacon – Ann Boutcher

Welcome-Mike Strite

Greeters –Harriette and Joe Louis

Ushers -Kathy and Jack Benson

Lector-N/A

Chalice – Barbara Dickens, Marie Bennett

Faith Time-Sarah Valenzuela, Joan Murphy

PT-Kathy Faircloth, Laura Rowe, Bob Wiley

Acolytes- Tradd Humphries(M)  Anna Grace Roberts(J) Barbara Dickens, Marie Bennett(T)

Lemonade-Lydia Unsworth

Sunday, September 17

VPOD-Mike Strite, Angie Pharr

Linens- Debbie Tilma

Altar Guild-Sigrid Cork, Travis Cork,  Ann Boutcher

 

7:45 – Deacon –Dawn Rider

Lector/Chalice-Kathy Hamilton

   

10:00 – Deacon – Ann Boutcher

Welcome-Mike Strite

Greeters- Tracey and Marc Thomas

Ushers-– Lauri Rinskey , Janie Talbert

Lector-Susie Dangerfield

Chalice-Jason Harrelson, Melissa Harrelson

Faith Time-Elizabeth Singleton, Rebecca Belt

PT-Jody Sievers, Amber Wallace, Lyn Snyder

Acolytes- Jason Harrelson(M) Olivia Yessen (J), Caroline Singleton and Grant Harrelson(T)

Lemonade-Jennifer Bryan, Barbara Dickens

 

 

 

Sunday, September 24

VPOD-Jeanne Browder, Mike Strite

Linens-

Altar Guild-Jacquelyn Wiley, Eunice Roberts ,

 

7:45 –Deacon-Dawn Rider

Lector/Chalice-Scott Johnson

   

10:00 – Deacon- Ann Boutcher

Welcome-Mike Strite

Greeters-Laura Rowe, Fran Tuohy

Ushers- Jimmy Jordan, Bill Gascoigne

Lector- Sammie Jordan

Chalice-Tim Tilma, Tracey Thomas

Faith Time-Janie Talbert, Kelly Kise

PT-Sammie Jordan, Pat Milley, Cathy Strite

Acolytes-Connor Thomas(M), Catherine Underwood(J), Tracey Thomas and Tim Tilma(T)

Lemonade-Connie and Wayne Chandler

 

 

Copyright © 2017 St. Paul's Anglican Church Conway, SC. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.